+(84) 902.448.305

Time at Vietnam (UTC+07:00) 07:02 AM Monday, 16 Dec 2019

CHECK IF YOU NEED A VISA TO VIETNAM

VIETNAM VISA FORM

  • [Guaranteed 2 working days]
  • [Guaranteed 1 working day]
  • [Less than one hour]
18 USD x 1 = 18 USD
 
 

Frequently Asked Questions

1. Who needs visa when visiting Vietnam?

- Most citizens of ASEAN member-countries as Thailand, Indonesia, Singapore, Malaysia, Cambodia, and Laos do not need a Vietnam visa if they visit Vietnam within 30 days. The Philippine passport holders do not need a Vietnamese visa for 21 days. The passport holders of Brunei are not required to get a visa to Vietnam for 15 days. They could apply for popular passport type with return tickets.

» View more

2. How many types of purpose of Vietnam visa are there?

There are two types of purporse of Vietnam visa which are based on:

          - Business Visa ( B3 ): will be valid in 1month, 3 months, 6 months

          - Tourist Visa ( C1 ) or Visiting relatives Visa ( C2 ): will be valid in 1 month or  3

             months

» View more

3. How much total do I have to pay for Vietnam Visa on arrival?

- In order to get Vietnam Visa on arrival, you just pay for two types of fee:

    * Service fee: is paid for getting a Visa Approval Letter via our Online Payment System after filling full your information to the visa application form.

» View more

4. How many types of Vietnam visa on arrival are there?

Vietnam visa on arrival types are granted according to the length of staying, number of entries and visiting purpose.

  * 1 month single entry visa

  * 1 month multiple entries visa

  * 3 months single entry visa

  * 3 months multiple entries visa

  * 6 months multiple entries visa

» View more

5. What is Vietnam visa on arrival ( VOA) ?

VOA is Vietnam visa on arival at the airport.

- No document needed.

- No sending passport to Embassy or consulate.

- No hiden charged and no fail.

- Fast , easy, reliable, safty,...

» View more

6. How to apply Vietnam visa online?

Getting travel ticket in Vietnam (also called Vietnam visa) is the first thing which all international tourist must do and Vietnam Visa on arrival is the most popular choice presently.

Vietnam visa on arrival is exactly the same as a visa issued by any Vietnamese embassy/consulate, with the same limitations and conditions attached to its use. There is just one different thing that Visa on arrival is received at the Vietnam airport, no need to go to the Embassy or Consulate. This kind of visa is available for entering the country by air only.

» View more

7. How much total do I have to pay for Vietnam Visa on arrival?

- In order to get Vietnam Visa on arrival, you just pay for two types of fee:

    * Service fee: is paid for getting a Visa Approval Letter via our Online Payment System after filling full your information to the visa application form.

» View more

8. What is Vietnam visa service fee?

Service fee is a payment to receive the Approval Letter for visa before they arrive at Vietnamese airport. This fee will be paid via our Online Payment System which is available with Onepay, Gate2ShopPayPal or Banking transfer service.

» View more

9. What is Vietnam visa stamping fee?

- Cash is recommended to prepare before you arrive at any Vietnamese airport. It’s about :

   * $45 USD for single entry visa, from 1 to 3 months single visa

   * $65 USD for less than 1 month multiple entries visa.

   * $95 USD for 1 months multiple entries visa to less than 6 months multiple entries.

   * $135 USD for 6 months multiple entries visa.

» View more

10. Where is place to get Visa Stamp?

- We will arrange your Visa Stamp at the arrival airport for clients enter Vietnam by plane. If you do NOT enter Vietnam by plane, you should contact the nearest Vietnam Embassy to get visa.

- The most important thing is that you bring up the Vietnamese Visa Approval Letter when you enter Vietnam. Without this letter you cannot aboard the airplane and get visa when you arrive Vietnam.

» View more

11. What is Vietnam Visa Approval Letter?

The Vietnam Visa Approval Letter is a pre-approved application you need before entering Vietnam. You can get the Approval Letter or Vietnam Visa at local Vietnam Embassy by yourself.

- If you have no free-time or stay far away the local Vietnam Embassy, our service can support you to apply the pre-approved letter for Vietnam Visa through a travel agent in Vietnam quickly and most conveniently.

» View more

12. How long can I get the Vietnam Visa Approval after submitting your service?

- In normal, after you finish filling the visa application form and making payment, you will get your Vietnam Visa Approval Letter via your email within 2 working days. In urgent case, the approval letter will be sent to your email within 1 working day and 4 working-hours in super urgent case.

» View more

13. In emergent case, what is the shortest time I can get Vietnam Visa?

- It will take 4 hours ( even 30 minutes ) to get Vietnam Visa upon arrival at Vietnam International Airport for emergent case. Customer just applies our Rush Visa service via our official website.

- For rush visa to Vietnam, please do the following steps:

» View more

14. Which documents have I show to get Vietnam Visa Stamp at the airport?

- In order to get your Vietnam Visa Stamp, you should prepare:

    - Your passport

    - Printed the approval letter visa

    - Filled entry and exit form

    - Two passport-sized photos

    - Stamping fee for visa ( $45 USD for single entry or $95 USD for multiple entries)

» View more

15. What are requirements of photos for Vietnam Visa on arrival?

- The requirements of photos should be matched with following conditions:

 * Two photos are required for Vietnam Visa on arrival. One is glued on the entry and exit form and the another is showed if officers need to check.

 * Photos should be sized 4x6 cm as passport-size, especially taken NOT over 6 months.

 * Both of color photos or black and white are accepted.

» View more

16. Where do I get my Vietnam Visa Stamped on arrival at airport?

 - At the arrival hall inside the airports,  there is a landing visa counter, in font of the check in point counter, You have to prepare some documents to get visa stamp: 2 photos 4x6 cm, immigration form ( you can  download here ) and some cash in USD. ( 1 month, 3 months single : 45 USD, 1 month multiple is 65 USD, 3 months to less than 6 months is 95 USD and 6 months is 135 USD). 

 - Vietnam visa on arrival at the airports is approved when you already have visa approval letter in advance. You will have to prepare some cash for stamping fee and 2 photos 4x6cm ( same size with passport picture) at the airport when you arrive. But this is not very important if you don't have photos on your hand, you can take picture when you arrive and you have to pay 5 USD for this case.

» View more

17. Can I enter Vietnam earlier than the granted date in my approval letter?

- The answer is Yes, you can enter Vietnam 1 day earlier as the date which state on your Vietnam visa approval letter. In this case, You must inform us, we will change for you.

- If you worry about this case, please do not hesitate to call us or email us, we will support you right away, and we will sen dyou the new visa letter with your the arrival date exactly.

» View more

18. Can I enter Vietnam later than the granted date in my approval letter?

- We confirm that you can enter Vietnam later than the granted date in your approval letter but can not later than the date allowed.

» View more

19. What is process of requesting the Approval Letter for Vietnamese Visa?

- After customers finish booking process via our official site ,our confirmation will be sent to your contact email. Our payment request will also be sent to you later within maximum a working-hour for reviewing the information of visa application to make sure it’s always approved. If there are any issues, we shall suggest how to fix it immediately.

» View more

20. Is a single entry or multiple entries better for my purpose?

A single entry visa allows you enter/ exit Vietnam one time or it is also called visa with single use. Once your single entry visa used, you can not enter again Vietnam with this used visa. You must apply for the new one if you want to come back Vietnam again. For example, with 1 month single entry visa, you can enter Vietnam to stay for less than 30 days. You can not re-enter Vietnam if you exit Vietnam after 10 days staying, even your visa valid for 30days.

» View more

21. Where can I download a Visa Application Form?

 

A. Entry and exit form?

- Filling the form & sign. Attachments:  

- Glue photo 4x6cm at right top corner as the form request + 1 additional photo same size.

- Prepare 45 USD in cash for 1-3 months single entry.

- Or prepare 65 USD in cash for less than 1 months multiple entries

- Or Prepare 95 USD in for 3 months multiple entries or 135 USD for 6 months multiple entries. 

» View more

22. How can I extend my visa when I am in Vietnam?

- When the expired day of your Vietnam visa comes up, please contact directly the Vietnam Immigration Office in which located at 40 Hang Bai street ( Hanoi); 161 Nguyen Du street ( Ho Chi Minh city) or any local Vietnam Immigration Offices where you stays in.

» View more

23. Can I extend my expired passport in Vietnam?

- Yes, you can renew your passport in Vietnam if you have your country Embassy or Consulate in Vietnam.

- or You must renew your passport before you have intend to get Vietnam visa at the airport.

» View more

25. Can I enter Vietnam by sea or by land with my approval letter?

- We kindly inform that you can not enter Vietnam by seaports or land crossing boder with our approval letter. In this case, we recommend you should contact with Vietnam Embassy to get visa stamped on your passport before your departure. we arrange the visa for all who would like to get visa at the airports only.

 

» View more